Watch BB15!

Friday, June 14, 2013

No Floaters Season!!

Happy Friday, BB addicts!! Just a quick update to let y'all know about a tweet from Julie Chen a few days ago. (I posted it over on the blogs Facebook Group a couple days ago).

It looks like we might have ourselves a NO FLOATER SEASON!!! :D

I, for one, am super stoked to hear that! I understand that floating is a "strategy" to get by in the game (like BB13's Porsche did) and then win everything at the end. But its just soooo boring to watch. So I'm very happy to hear that it's gonna be a no-floater summer!!

In other news...

Well, there's really no "other news". lol :P We should have media day pics/vids on the 21st, and then the cast reveal sometime after that.

Reminder:
The Early Bird Special ends on June 25th, so make sure you get'em for the CHEAP price of just $23.99 for the WHOLE ENTIRE SEASON!!!! :D

CBS Interactive Inc.


For around the same price as a night at the movies, you'll get 3 months of 24/7 entertainment! Totally worth it!!!

Okay guys & gals, enjoy your weekend! Go out, have fun, go swimming, do some fishing, spend time with your family...because in 12 days, they're gonna miss ya! ;) lol


Stay tuned...
CBS Interactive Inc.
|

3 comments:

Joy said...

Got the EARLY BIRD SPECIAL today! Can't wait, you do a great job! Joy

Lisa Hackey said...

Ha! You mean like BB13 ADAM did. Worst season ever!!!

Lisa Hackey said...

Ha! You mean like BB13 ADAM did. Worst season ever!!!


Contact Me
© Copyright BecauseYoureAddicted.com, 2013. All rights reserved. No images and/or any content on this blog are allowed to be used and/or distributed in any context.